New Zealand
NZDT
China
CST

Time Difference

NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) is 5 hours ahead of CST (China Standard Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Opunake, New Zealand is 8:00 am08:00 in Suozhen, China

Opunake to Suozhen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Opunake which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Suozhen

1:00 pm13:00 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Opunake, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Suozhen, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Opunake, New Zealand / 8:00 am08:00 Suozhen, China

Opunake, New Zealand Suozhen, China
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Opunake Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.

Opunake Facts

Country
New Zealand
Population
1,495
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 27' S Latitude / 173° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Suozhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Suozhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Huantai, So-chen, Suozhen, Suozhencun
Population
58,766
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 57' N Latitude / 118° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86