New Zealand
NZDT
WGST
Western Greenland Summer Time
GMT -2

Time Difference

NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) is 15 hours ahead of Western Greenland Summer Time
10:30 pm22:30 in Turangi, New Zealand is 7:30 am07:30 in WGST

Turangi to WGST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30pm-10:30pm in Turangi which corresponds to 5:30am-7:30am in WGST

10:30 pm22:30 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Turangi, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 Western Greenland Summer Time (WGST). Offset UTC -2:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Turangi, New Zealand / 7:30 am07:30 WGST

Turangi, New Zealand WGST
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Turangi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.

Turangi Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Taupahi, Tokaanu Junction, Tongariro Bridge, Turangi
Population
3,401
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 59' S Latitude / 175° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Western Greenland Summer Time

Offset: WGST is 2 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

WGST Time Zone Geo Map
WGST timezone map

WGST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -02 - basic short
  • -0200 - basic
  • -02:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0200 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (02) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates two hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Oscar - Military abbreviation for WGST
  • O - short form of 'Oscar'
WGST Abbreviation: Several time zones share WGST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Western Greenland Summer Time - UTC -2
  • West Greenland Summer Time - UTC -2
Time zones with the GMT -2 offset:
  • PMDT - Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time
  • WGST - Western Greenland Summer Time
  • BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
  • FNT - Fernando de Noronha Time
  • O - Oscar Time Zone
  • UYST - Uruguay Summer Time