New Zealand
NZST
Armenia
AST

Time Difference

NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) is 8 hours ahead of AST (Armenia Standard Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Upper Hutt, New Zealand is 12:30 pm12:30 in Gyumri, Armenia

Upper Hutt to Gyumri call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Upper Hutt which corresponds to 8am-10am in Gyumri

8:30 pm20:30 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (Upper Hutt, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 AST (Armenia Standard Time) (Gyumri, Armenia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Upper Hutt, New Zealand / 12:30 pm12:30 Gyumri, Armenia

Upper Hutt, New Zealand Gyumri, Armenia
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Upper Hutt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, September 29, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of September. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, September 29, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 7, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 7, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Upper Hutt Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Apper-Khatt, Hutt Atas, eopeoheos, Аппер-Хатт, აპერ-ჰატი, 어퍼헛
Population
38,400
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 08' S Latitude / 175° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Gyumri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Armenia Standard Time
AMT - Armenia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Armenia Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Armenia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gyumri Facts

Country
Armenia
Alternative Names
Alek'pol, Alek'sandrapol, Alek'sandrobol, Aleksandropol', Aleksandropol’, Alek’pol, Alek’sandrapol, Alek’sandrobol, Alexandropol', Alexandropol’, Ghiumri, Gimri, Giumri, Gjoemri, Gjumri, Gjumry, Guemrue, Gumri, Gumru, Gumry, Gyumri, Gümrü, Kumayri, Kumri, Kyumayri, Kyumri, Kümri, LWN, Leninakan, ghywmry, giumri, gyumeuli, gyumuri, gywmry, jiu mu li, Гюмри, Гюмры, Гјумри, Ґюмрі, Գյումրի, غيومري, گیومری, გიუმრი, ギュムリ, 久姆里, 규므리
Population
148,381
Currency
Dram (AMD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 47' N Latitude / 43° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+374