Nicaragua
CST
FJT
Fiji Time
GMT +12

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 18 hours behind Fiji Time
5:00 pm17:00 in Diriamba, Nicaragua is 11:00 am11:00 in FJT

Diriamba to FJT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4am-6am in Diriamba which corresponds to 10pm-12pm in FJT

5:00 pm17:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Diriamba, Nicaragua). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 Fiji Time (FJT). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Diriamba, Nicaragua / 11:00 am11:00 FJT

Diriamba, Nicaragua FJT
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Diriamba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Diriamba Facts

Country
Nicaragua
Alternative Names
Diriamba, Diriambo
Population
35,008
Currency
Cordoba (NIO)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 51' N Latitude / 86° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+505

Fiji Time

Offset: FJT is 12 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

FJT Time Zone Geo Map
FJT timezone map

FJT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +12 - basic short
  • +1200 - basic
  • +12:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1200 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (12) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates twelve hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Mike - Military abbreviation for FJT
  • M - short form of 'Mike'
Time zones with the GMT +12 offset:
  • ANAST - Anadyr Summer Time
  • ANAT - Anadyr Time
  • FJT - Fiji Time
  • GILT - Gilbert Island Time
  • M - Mike Time Zone
  • MAGST - Magadan Summer Time
  • MAGT - Magadan Time
  • MHT - Marshall Islands Time
  • NRT - Nauru Time
  • NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
  • PETST - Kamchatka Summer Time
  • TVT - Tuvalu Time
  • WFT - Wallis and Futuna Time