WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1
HNC
Heure Normale du Centre
GMT -6

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 7 hours ahead of Heure Normale du Centre
2:00 pm14:00 in Efon-Alaaye, Nigeria is 7:00 am07:00 in HNC

Efon-Alaaye to HNC call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Efon-Alaaye which corresponds to 8am-11am in HNC

2:00 pm14:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Efon-Alaaye, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
7:00 am07:00 Heure Normale du Centre (HNC). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Efon-Alaaye, Nigeria / 7:00 am07:00 HNC

Efon-Alaaye, Nigeria HNC
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Efon-Alaaye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Efon-Alaaye Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Effon-Alaiye, Efon, Efon Alaaye, Efon Alaaye-Ekiti, Efon Alaye, Efon-Alaaye, Efon-Alaiye
Population
279,319
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 39' N Latitude / 4° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234