WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1
NZST (New Zealand Standard Time)
GMT +12

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 11 hours behind of NZST (New Zealand Standard Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Ilesa, Nigeria is 4:00 pm16:00 in Whakatane, New Zealand

Ilesa to Whakatane call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Ilesa which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Whakatane

5:00 am05:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Ilesa, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
4:00 pm16:00 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (Whakatane, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Ilesa, Nigeria / 4:00 pm16:00 Whakatane, New Zealand

Ilesa, Nigeria Whakatane, New Zealand
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Ilesa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Ilesa Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Ilesa, Ilesha
Population
277,904
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 37' N Latitude / 4° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234

Whakatane Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Whakatane Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Distretto di Whakatane, Fakatane, WHK, fakatany, hua ka ta ni, hwakatane, Факатане, ضلع وہاکاٹانے, فاکاتانی, ფაკატანე, 華卡塔尼, 화카타네
Population
18,602
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 57' S Latitude / 176° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64