New Jersey, USA
EDT
Ohio, USA
EDT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 0 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Elizabeth, NJ, USA is 8:30 am08:30 in Garfield Heights, OH, USA

Elizabeth to Garfield Heights call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Elizabeth which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Garfield Heights

8:30 am08:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Elizabeth, NJ, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Garfield Heights, OH, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Elizabeth, NJ, USA / 8:30 am08:30 Garfield Heights, OH, USA

Elizabeth, NJ, USA Garfield Heights, OH, USA
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Elizabeth Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Elizabeth Facts

Country
USA
State
New Jersey
Alternative Names
Ehlizabeht, Ehlizabet, Elizabet, Elizabetas, Elizabeth, Elizabeth Town, Elizabeth Towne, Elizabethtown, Elizabets Towne, alyzabt nywjrsy, alyzabyth, ellijabeseu, erizabesu, yi li sha bai, Елизабет, Елізабет, Элизабет, Элизабэт, אליזבת, إليزابيث, الزبتھ، نیو جرسی, الیزابت، نیوجرسی, エリザベス, 伊麗莎白, 엘리자베스
Population
129,007
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 39' N Latitude / 74° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Garfield Heights Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Garfield Heights Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
Garfield Heights, Garfild Khajts, Garfild Khehjts, South Newburgh, garfyld hayts awhayw, gharfyld hayts, Гарфилд Хајтс, Гарфилд Хэйтс, غارفيلد هايتس, گارفیلد هایتس، اوهایو
Population
28,097
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 25' N Latitude / 81° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1