New Jersey, USA
EDT
Bangladesh
+06

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 10 hours behind
9:00 am09:00 in Lyndhurst, NJ, USA is 7:00 pm19:00 in Shibganj, Bangladesh

Lyndhurst to Shibganj call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Lyndhurst which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Shibganj

9:00 am09:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Lyndhurst, NJ, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 (Shibganj, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Lyndhurst, NJ, USA / 7:00 pm19:00 Shibganj, Bangladesh

Lyndhurst, NJ, USA Shibganj, Bangladesh
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Lyndhurst Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Lyndhurst Facts

Country
USA
State
New Jersey
Alternative Names
Lyndhurst, New Barbadoes
Population
19,996
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 48' N Latitude / 74° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Shibganj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Shibganj Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Shibgandzh, Shibganj, Sibganj, Шибгандж
Population
378,701
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 00' N Latitude / 89° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880