New Jersey, USA
EDT
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 6 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Millville, NJ, USA is 12:30 pm12:30 in Meerane, Germany

Millville to Meerane call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Millville which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Meerane

6:30 am06:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Millville, NJ, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Meerane, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Millville, NJ, USA / 12:30 pm12:30 Meerane, Germany

Millville, NJ, USA Meerane, Germany
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Millville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Millville Facts

Country
USA
State
New Jersey
Alternative Names
MIV, Maurice River Bridge, Millvill, Millville, Milvil, Shingle Landing, mylwyl nywjrsy, Милвил, Миллвилл, میلویل، نیوجرسی
Population
28,230
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 24' N Latitude / 75° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Meerane Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Meerane Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Meerane, Merane, Meranė, Mērane, mei la nei, myranh, Меране, ميرانه, میرانه, 梅拉内
Population
17,325
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 50' N Latitude / 12° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49