North Korea
KST
Thailand
+07

Time Difference

KST (Korea Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of
2:00 am02:00 in Kaesong, North Korea is 12:00 am00:00 in Surin, Thailand

Kaesong to Surin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Kaesong which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Surin

2:00 am02:00 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Kaesong, North Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 (Surin, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Kaesong, North Korea / 12:00 am00:00 Surin, Thailand

Kaesong, North Korea Surin, Thailand
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Kaesong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Kaesong Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Kaesong, Kaesŏng, Kai-seng, Kaijo, Kaijō, Kaisong, Kaizyo, Kaizyō, Kehson, Kesongas, Shoto, Shōto, Songdo, gaeseongsi, gaeseongteuggeubsi, kai cheng shi, kai cheng te ji shi, Кэсон, 开城特级市, 開城市, 개성시, 개성특급시
Population
338,155
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 58' N Latitude / 126° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850

Surin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Surin Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Changwat Surin, Muang Sourin, Muang Surin, Mueang Surin, PXR, Surin, Surindr, Surindra, surinthr, Сурин, สุรินทร์
Population
46,673
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 52' N Latitude / 103° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66