North Korea
KST
Nigeria
WAT

Time Difference

KST (Korea Standard Time) is 8 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Kowon-up, North Korea is 3:00 pm15:00 in Oke Mesi, Nigeria

Kowon-up to Oke Mesi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Kowon-up which corresponds to 8am-10am in Oke Mesi

11:00 pm23:00 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Kowon-up, North Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Oke Mesi, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

11:00 pm23:00 Kowon-up, North Korea / 3:00 pm15:00 Oke Mesi, Nigeria

Kowon-up, North Korea Oke Mesi, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Kowon-up Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Kowon-up Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Kogen, Kovon-do, Kowon, Kowon-up, Kowŏn, Kowŏn-ŭp, Kōgen, gowon, Ковон-до, 고원
Population
21,490
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 26' N Latitude / 127° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850

Oke Mesi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Oke Mesi Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Oke Mesi, Oke Messi
Population
79,563
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 49' N Latitude / 4° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234