North Korea
KST
Azerbaijan
+04

Time Difference

KST (Korea Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of
11:30 am11:30 in Kyongsong, North Korea is 6:30 am06:30 in Xacmaz, Azerbaijan

Kyongsong to Xacmaz call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Kyongsong which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Xacmaz

11:30 am11:30 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Kyongsong, North Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 (Xacmaz, Azerbaijan). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Kyongsong, North Korea / 6:30 am06:30 Xacmaz, Azerbaijan

Kyongsong, North Korea Xacmaz, Azerbaijan
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Kyongsong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Kyongsong Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Churuonjan, Chuul, Chuuronjang, Chuŭl, Chuŭronjang, Kyongsong, Kyongsong-up, Kyŏngsŏng, Kyŏngsŏng-ŭp, Shuotsu, Shuotsuonjo, Shuotsuonjō, gyeongseong, 경성
Population
35,604
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 35' N Latitude / 129° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850

Xacmaz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Azerbaijan Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Xacmaz Facts

Country
Azerbaijan
Alternative Names
Chatschmas, Hacimaz, Hacmaz, Haçmaz, Kegna Khachmas, Kekhna-Khachmaz, Khachmas, Khachmaz, Khuachmaz, Këgna Khachmas, Xacmaz, Xaçmaz, ha qi ma si, khachmaz, khashmaz, Хачмаз, Хачмас, Хъачмаз, Խաչմազ, خاشماز, خاچماز, 哈奇馬斯
Population
37,175
Currency
Manat (AZN)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 27' N Latitude / 48° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+994