North Korea
KST
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

KST (Korea Standard Time) is 8 hours ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Sariwon, North Korea is 11:30 am11:30 in Omagh, United Kingdom

Sariwon to Omagh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Sariwon which corresponds to 8am-10am in Omagh

7:30 pm19:30 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Sariwon, North Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Omagh, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

7:30 pm19:30 Sariwon, North Korea / 11:30 am11:30 Omagh, United Kingdom

Sariwon, North Korea Omagh, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Sariwon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Sariwon Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Hozan, Sa-ri-uen, Sarivone, Sariwon, Sariwŏn, Shariin, Syariin, Sā-ri-uen, Саривоне
Population
310,100
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 30' N Latitude / 125° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850

Omagh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Omagh Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
An Oghmagh, An Omaigh, An Ómaigh, Oma, Omey, Ouma, ao ma, awmah, oma, Ома, Оума, أوماه, オマー, 奧馬, 오마
Population
21,056
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 36' N Latitude / 7° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44