Norway
CET
Iceland
GMT

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 1 hour ahead of GMT ()
8:00 pm20:00 in Uggdal, Norway is 7:00 pm19:00 in Reykjavik, Iceland

Uggdal to Reykjavik call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Uggdal which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Reykjavik

8:00 pm20:00 CET (Central European Time) (Uggdal, Norway). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
7:00 pm19:00 GMT () (Reykjavik, Iceland). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Uggdal, Norway / 7:00 pm19:00 Reykjavik, Iceland

Uggdal, Norway Reykjavik, Iceland
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Uggdal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Uggdal Facts

Country
Norway
Currency
Krone (NOK)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 00' N Latitude / 5° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+47

Reykjavik Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT -
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during , currently in use.

Reykjavik Facts

Country
Iceland
Alternative Names
REK, Recwic, Refkiavik, Rehjkjavik, Reiciavicia, Reicivic, Reikiavik, Reikiavike, Reikjaveks, Reikjavik, Reikjavika, Reikjavikas, Reikjavīka, Reiquiavik, Reiquiavique, Rejk'javik, Rejkijavik, Rejkjavik, Rejkjaviko, Rekyavik, Reykiavica, Reykjavik, Reykjavikur, Reykjavík, Reykjavíkur, Reykjawik, Reykyabik, Reykyavik, Rèkyavik, Réicivíc, Rēcwīc, Rėikjavėks, kartuli, lei ke ya wei ke, leikyabikeu, re'ikiyabhika, reikyavu~iku, rekavik, rekh ya wik, reki'avika, rekjabhika, rekjavika, rekyavika, reyikyavik, reykyavik, rykjawk, rykyafyk, rykyawk, rykyawyk, Ρέικιαβικ, Ρευκιαβικ, Рейкиявик, Рейкьявик, Рейкявик, Рейкявік, Рејкјавик, Рэйкявік, Ռեյկյավիկ, רייקיאוויק, רעקיאוויק, ريكيافيك, ریکجاوک, ریکیاوک, ریکیاویک, رېيكياۋىك, ڕێکیاڤیک, रेक्जाविक, रेक्याविक, রেইকিয়াভিক, ਰੇਕਿਆਵਿਕ, ରେକ୍ଜାଭିକ, ரெய்க்யவிக், రేకవిక్, റെയിക്യാവിക്, เรคยาวิก, རེཀ་ཇ་བིཀ།, რეიკიავიკი, ქართული, ሬይኪያቪክ, レイキャヴィーク, 雷克亞維克, 雷克雅未克, 雷克雅維克, 레이캬비크
Population
118,918
Currency
Krona (ISK)
Geographic Coordinates
64° 08' N Latitude / 21° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+354