Norway
CEST
South Carolina, USA
EDT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 6 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Vestnes, Norway is 8:00 am08:00 in North Charleston, SC, USA

Vestnes to North Charleston call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Vestnes which corresponds to 8am-12pm in North Charleston

2:00 pm14:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Vestnes, Norway). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (North Charleston, SC, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Vestnes, Norway / 8:00 am08:00 North Charleston, SC, USA

Vestnes, Norway North Charleston, SC, USA
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Vestnes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vestnes Facts

Country
Norway
Alternative Names
Vestnes, Vestnes kommun
Population
2,088
Currency
Krone (NOK)
Geographic Coordinates
62° 37' N Latitude / 7° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+47

North Charleston Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

North Charleston Facts

Country
USA
State
South Carolina
Alternative Names
CHS, N. Charleston, Nort Charlston, Nort-Charlston, North Charleston, bei cha er si dun, nosucharusuton, nwrt charlstn karwlynay jnwby, nwrth tsharlstwn, Норт Чарлстон, Норт-Чарлстон, شمالی چارلسٹن، جنوبی کیرولائنا, نورت چارلستن، کارولینای جنوبی, نورث تشارلستون, ノースチャールストン, 北查尔斯顿
Population
108,304
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 51' N Latitude / 79° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1