New York, USA
EDT
Mexico
CDT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 1 hour ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Fresh Meadows, NY, USA is 10:00 am10:00 in Temixco, Mexico

Fresh Meadows to Temixco call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Fresh Meadows which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Temixco

11:00 am11:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Fresh Meadows, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Temixco, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Fresh Meadows, NY, USA / 10:00 am10:00 Temixco, Mexico

Fresh Meadows, NY, USA Temixco, Mexico
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Fresh Meadows Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Fresh Meadows Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Population
28,397
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 44' N Latitude / 73° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Temixco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Temixco Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Temisco, Temisko, Temixco, te mi si ke, tmykskw, Темиско, تمیکسکو, 特米斯科
Population
97,788
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 51' N Latitude / 99° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52