New York, USA
EDT
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 7 hours behind GMT (GMT+03:00)
9:30 am09:30 in Gloversville, NY, USA is 4:30 pm16:30 in Emet, Turkey

Gloversville to Emet call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Gloversville which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Emet

9:30 am09:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Gloversville, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Emet, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Gloversville, NY, USA / 4:30 pm16:30 Emet, Turkey

Gloversville, NY, USA Emet, Turkey
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Gloversville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Gloversville Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Glaversvil, Glovursvil, ghlwfrsfyl, glwwrswyl nywywrk, Главерсвил, Гловурсвил, غلوفرسفيل, گلوورسویل، نیویورک
Population
15,023
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 03' N Latitude / 74° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Emet Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Emet Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Ehmet, Emet, Эмет
Population
23,812
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 20' N Latitude / 29° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90