New York, USA
EDT
Kiribati
GIT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 16 hours behind GIT (Gilbert Islands Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Jackson Heights, NY, USA is 9:30 am09:30 in Ambo Village, Kiribati

Jackson Heights to Ambo Village call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5am-7am in Jackson Heights which corresponds to 9pm-11pm in Ambo Village

5:30 pm17:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Jackson Heights, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 GIT (Gilbert Islands Time) (Ambo Village, Kiribati). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Jackson Heights, NY, USA / 9:30 am09:30 Ambo Village, Kiribati

Jackson Heights, NY, USA Ambo Village, Kiribati
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Jackson Heights Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Jackson Heights Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
jaegseunhaicheu, جیکسن ہائیٹس، کوئینز, 잭슨하이츠
Population
67,067
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 45' N Latitude / 73° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Ambo Village Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GIT - Gilbert Islands Time
GILT - Gilbert Island Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during Gilbert Islands Time, currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Gilbert Island Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ambo Village Facts

Country
Kiribati
Population
1,688
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 21' N Latitude / 173° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+686