Ohio, USA
EDT
India
IST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Avon, OH, USA is 12:30 am00:30 in Coondapoor, India

Avon to Coondapoor call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Avon which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Coondapoor

3:00 pm15:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Avon, OH, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Coondapoor, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Avon, OH, USA / 12:30 am00:30 Coondapoor, India

Avon, OH, USA Coondapoor, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Avon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Avon Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
Avon, Ehvon, Ejvon, French Creek, Troy, Xeuma, afwn, awwn awhayw, Ејвон, Эвон, أفون, اوون، اوهایو
Population
22,544
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 27' N Latitude / 82° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Coondapoor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Coondapoor Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Coondapoor, Coondapur, Kundapur
Population
28,491
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 37' N Latitude / 74° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91