India
IST
Ohio, USA
EDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Coondapoor, India is 10:00 pm22:00 in Avon, OH, USA

Coondapoor to Avon call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Coondapoor which corresponds to 8am-10am in Avon

7:30 am07:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Coondapoor, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
10:00 pm22:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Avon, OH, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Coondapoor, India / 10:00 pm22:00 Avon, OH, USA

Coondapoor, India Avon, OH, USA
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Coondapoor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Coondapoor Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Coondapoor, Coondapur, Kundapur
Population
28,491
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 37' N Latitude / 74° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Avon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Avon Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
Avon, Ehvon, Ejvon, French Creek, Troy, Xeuma, afwn, awwn awhayw, Ејвон, Эвон, أفون, اوون، اوهایو
Population
22,544
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 27' N Latitude / 82° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1