Ohio, USA
EDT
Japan
JST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 13 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Maple Heights, OH, USA is 7:30 pm19:30 in Hanawa, Japan

Maple Heights to Hanawa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Maple Heights which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Hanawa

6:30 am06:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Maple Heights, OH, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Hanawa, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Maple Heights, OH, USA / 7:30 pm19:30 Hanawa, Japan

Maple Heights, OH, USA Hanawa, Japan
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Maple Heights Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Maple Heights Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
Mapl Khehjts, Mejpl Khajts, mybl hayts, mypl hayts awhayw, Мапл Хэйтс, Мејпл Хајтс, ميبل هايتس, میپل هایتس، اوهایو
Population
22,631
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 24' N Latitude / 81° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Hanawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Hanawa Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Hanawa, Kadzuno, Kazuno, Kazuno-chhi, Kazuno-chhī, gajeuno si, hua lun, kazwnw, kazwnw akyta, lu jiao shi, Кадзуно, Кадзуно қаласы, Казуно, كازونو, كازونو، أكيتا, کازونو، آکیتا, 花輪, 鹿角市, 가즈노 시
Population
36,925
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 11' N Latitude / 140° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81