Ohio, USA
EDT
Nigeria
WAT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 5 hours behind WAT (West Africa Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Maple Heights, OH, USA is 7:00 pm19:00 in Rijau, Nigeria

Maple Heights to Rijau call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Maple Heights which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Rijau

2:00 pm14:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Maple Heights, OH, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Rijau, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

2:00 pm14:00 Maple Heights, OH, USA / 7:00 pm19:00 Rijau, Nigeria

Maple Heights, OH, USA Rijau, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Maple Heights Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Maple Heights Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
Mapl Khehjts, Mejpl Khajts, mybl hayts, mypl hayts awhayw, Мапл Хэйтс, Мејпл Хајтс, ميبل هايتس, میپل هایتس، اوهایو
Population
22,631
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 24' N Latitude / 81° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Rijau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Rijau Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Rijau
Population
16,613
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 06' N Latitude / 5° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234