Ohio, USA
EDT
South Africa
SAST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 6 hours behind SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Maple Heights, OH, USA is 11:00 am11:00 in Mossel Bay, South Africa

Maple Heights to Mossel Bay call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Maple Heights which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Mossel Bay

5:00 am05:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Maple Heights, OH, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Mossel Bay, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Maple Heights, OH, USA / 11:00 am11:00 Mossel Bay, South Africa

Maple Heights, OH, USA Mossel Bay, South Africa
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Maple Heights Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Maple Heights Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
Mapl Khehjts, Mejpl Khajts, mybl hayts, mypl hayts awhayw, Мапл Хэйтс, Мејпл Хајтс, ميبل هايتس, میپل هایتس، اوهایو
Population
22,631
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 24' N Latitude / 81° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Mossel Bay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Mossel Bay Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
MZY, Mossel Bay, Mossel-Bej, Mosselbaai, Mosul Bej, Teluk Mossel, mo sai er bei, Моссел-Бей, Мосъл Бей, 莫塞爾貝
Population
59,031
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 10' S Latitude / 22° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27