IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Sufalat Sama'il, Oman is 3:00 am03:00 in Ganj Dundwara, India

Sufalat Sama'il to Ganj Dundwara call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Sufalat Sama'il which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Ganj Dundwara

1:30 am01:30 (Sufalat Sama'il, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Ganj Dundwara, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

1:30 am01:30 Sufalat Sama'il, Oman / 3:00 am03:00 Ganj Dundwara, India

Sufalat Sama'il, Oman Ganj Dundwara, India
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Sufalat Sama'il Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sufalat Sama'il Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Sama'il, Samā’il, Sifalat Samail, Sifālat Samāil, Sufalat Sama'il, Sufālat Samā’il
Population
47,718
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 19' N Latitude / 58° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968

Ganj Dundwara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ganj Dundwara Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dundwaraganj, Dundwārāganj, Ganj Dundwara, Ganj Dundwāra
Population
46,314
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 43' N Latitude / 78° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91