Oregon, USA
PST
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

PST (Pacific Standard Time) is 16 hours behind PST ()
2:00 am02:00 in Hillsboro, OR, USA is 6:00 pm18:00 in General Santos, Philippines

Hillsboro to General Santos call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5am-7am in Hillsboro which corresponds to 9pm-11pm in General Santos

2:00 am02:00 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Hillsboro, OR, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 PST () (General Santos, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Hillsboro, OR, USA / 6:00 pm18:00 General Santos, Philippines

Hillsboro, OR, USA General Santos, Philippines
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Hillsboro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hillsboro Facts

Country
USA
State
Oregon
Alternative Names
Chilsmporo, Gilsboro, HIO, Hillsboro, Khillsboro, Khillsborou, Khilsboro, Khilsburo, hiljeubeoleo, hiruzuboro, hylsbrw awrgn, hylsbwrw, xi er si bo lei, Χίλσμπορο, Гілсборо, Хиллсборо, Хиллсбороу, Хилсборо, Хилсбъро, هيلسبورو, هیلسبرو، اورگن, ہلزبورو، اوریگون, ヒルズボロ, 希尔斯伯勒, 힐즈버러
Population
102,347
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 31' N Latitude / 122° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

General Santos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

General Santos Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Dadiangas, Dakbayan sa General Santos, GES, General Santos City, General Santos Lakanbalen, General-Santos, Heneral Santos, Kota General Santos, Siyudad na Heneral Santos, jeneoleolsantoseu, jnral santws, jnrl santws, san tou si jiang jun shi, Генерал-Сантос, جنرال سانتوس, جنرل سانتوس, ジェネラル・サントス, 三投斯將軍市, 제너럴산토스
Population
679,588
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 06' N Latitude / 125° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63