Oregon, USA
PDT
Benin
WAT

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 8 hours behind WAT (West Africa Time)
8:30 am08:30 in McMinnville, OR, USA is 4:30 pm16:30 in Bassila, Benin

McMinnville to Bassila call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in McMinnville which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Bassila

8:30 am08:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (McMinnville, OR, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Bassila, Benin). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

8:30 am08:30 McMinnville, OR, USA / 4:30 pm16:30 Bassila, Benin

McMinnville, OR, USA Bassila, Benin
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

McMinnville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

McMinnville Facts

Country
USA
State
Oregon
Alternative Names
Mak Minvill, Makminvil, maegminbil, mkmnwyl awrygwn, mkmynwyl awrgn, mykmynfyl, Мак Минвилл, Макминвил, ميكمينفيل, مکمنویل، اوریگون, مکمینویل، اورگن, 맥민빌
Population
33,892
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 12' N Latitude / 123° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Bassila Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Bassila Facts

Country
Benin
Alternative Names
Bassila, basyla bnyn, Бассіла, باسیلا، بنین
Population
23,616
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 00' N Latitude / 1° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+229