Pennsylvania, USA
EDT
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 1 hours behind
12:00 am00:00 in Wayne, PA, USA is 1:00 am01:00 in Ribeira do Pombal, Brazil

Wayne to Ribeira do Pombal call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Wayne which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Ribeira do Pombal

12:00 am00:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Wayne, PA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 (Ribeira do Pombal, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Wayne, PA, USA / 1:00 am01:00 Ribeira do Pombal, Brazil

Wayne, PA, USA Ribeira do Pombal, Brazil
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Wayne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Wayne Facts

Country
USA
State
Pennsylvania
Alternative Names
Louella, Wayne, wyn pnslwanya, وین، پنسلوانیا
Population
30,892
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 02' N Latitude / 75° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Ribeira do Pombal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ribeira do Pombal Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Canabrava de Santa Teresa de Jesus dos Quiriris, Canna Brava, Pombal
Population
28,235
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 50' S Latitude / 38° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55