Pennsylvania, USA
EDT
India
IST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Wayne, PA, USA is 9:00 pm21:00 in Vapi, India

Wayne to Vapi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Wayne which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Vapi

11:30 am11:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Wayne, PA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Vapi, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

11:30 am11:30 Wayne, PA, USA / 9:00 pm21:00 Vapi, India

Wayne, PA, USA Vapi, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Wayne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Wayne Facts

Country
USA
State
Pennsylvania
Alternative Names
Louella, Wayne, wyn pnslwanya, وین، پنسلوانیا
Population
30,892
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 02' N Latitude / 75° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Vapi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Vapi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Wapi, Wāpi, bapi, vapi, vappi, wapy, wpy, واپی, وپی, वापि, वापी, বাপি, વાપી, வாப்பி
Population
71,395
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 22' N Latitude / 72° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91