Pakistan
PKT
Ukraine
EET

Time Difference

PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) is 3 hours ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Hazro City, Pakistan is 7:30 am07:30 in Kalush, Ukraine

Hazro City to Kalush call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Hazro City which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Kalush

10:30 am10:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Hazro City, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Kalush, Ukraine). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Hazro City, Pakistan / 7:30 am07:30 Kalush, Ukraine

Hazro City, Pakistan Kalush, Ukraine
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Hazro City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Hazro City Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Hazro, Hazro City
Population
26,309
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 54' N Latitude / 72° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92

Kalush Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kalush Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Kalouch, Kalush, Kalusz, Kałusz, karushu, Калуш, קאַלוש, カルシュ
Population
66,406
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 01' N Latitude / 24° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380