Pakistan
PKT
Romania
EEST

Time Difference

PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Khuzdar, Pakistan is 3:00 am03:00 in Fetesti-Gara, Romania

Khuzdar to Fetesti-Gara call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Khuzdar which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Fetesti-Gara

5:00 am05:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Khuzdar, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Fetesti-Gara, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Khuzdar, Pakistan / 3:00 am03:00 Fetesti-Gara, Romania

Khuzdar, Pakistan Fetesti-Gara, Romania
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Khuzdar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Khuzdar Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
KDD, Khozdar, Khuzdar
Population
141,227
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 48' N Latitude / 66° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92

Fetesti-Gara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fetesti-Gara Facts

Country
Romania
Population
23,789
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 25' N Latitude / 27° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40