Pakistan
PKT
HNR
Heure Normale des Rocheuses
GMT -7

Time Difference

PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) is 12 hours ahead of Heure Normale des Rocheuses
11:30 pm23:30 in Khuzdar, Pakistan is 11:30 am11:30 in HNR

Khuzdar to HNR call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Khuzdar which corresponds to 7am-9am in HNR

11:30 pm23:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Khuzdar, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 Heure Normale des Rocheuses (HNR). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Khuzdar, Pakistan / 11:30 am11:30 HNR

Khuzdar, Pakistan HNR
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Khuzdar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Khuzdar Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
KDD, Khozdar, Khuzdar
Population
141,227
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 48' N Latitude / 66° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92

Heure Normale des Rocheuses

Offset: HNR is 7 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

HNR representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -07 - basic short
  • -0700 - basic
  • -07:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0700 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (07) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates seven hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Tango - Military abbreviation for HNR
  • T - short form of 'Tango'
Time zones with the GMT -7 offset:
  • MST - Mountain Standard Time
  • PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
  • YST - Yukon Standard Time
  • T - Tango Time Zone