PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
GMT +5
TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of TRT (Turkey Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Shikarpur, Pakistan is 3:00 am03:00 in Koseli, Turkey

Shikarpur to Koseli call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Shikarpur which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Koseli

5:00 am05:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Shikarpur, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 TRT (Turkey Time) (Koseli, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Shikarpur, Pakistan / 3:00 am03:00 Koseli, Turkey

Shikarpur, Pakistan Koseli, Turkey
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Shikarpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Shikarpur Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Shikarpur, Shikārpur
Population
156,901
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 57' N Latitude / 68° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92

Koseli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Koseli Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Keseli, Koseli, Këseli, Köseli
Population
1,238
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 50' N Latitude / 40° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90