Pakistan
PKT
India
IST

Time Difference

PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Turbat, Pakistan is 6:00 pm18:00 in Chandur, India

Turbat to Chandur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Turbat which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Chandur

5:30 pm17:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Turbat, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Chandur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Turbat, Pakistan / 6:00 pm18:00 Chandur, India

Turbat, Pakistan Chandur, India
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Turbat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Turbat Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
TUK, Turbat, trbt, tu er ba te, turbt, Турбат, تربت, تُربت, 土爾巴特
Population
75,694
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 00' N Latitude / 63° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92

Chandur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Chandur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Chandur, Chāndur
Population
23,125
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 44' N Latitude / 79° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91