Palestinian Territory
EEST
New Zealand
NZST

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 9 hours behind NZST (New Zealand Standard Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Khan Yunis, Palestinian Territory is 6:30 am06:30 in Castlepoint, New Zealand

Khan Yunis to Castlepoint call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Khan Yunis which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Castlepoint

9:30 pm21:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Khan Yunis, Palestinian Territory). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (Castlepoint, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Khan Yunis, Palestinian Territory / 6:30 am06:30 Castlepoint, New Zealand

Khan Yunis, Palestinian Territory Castlepoint, New Zealand
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Khan Yunis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 27 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Friday, October 28, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Friday, October 28, 2022, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Khan Yunis Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Hanut Yona, Hanūt Yōnā, Jan Yunis, Jan Yunís, Khan Younes, Khan Younis, Khan Yumus, Khan Yunis, Khan Yunus, Khan-Junis, Khān Yūnis, Khān Yūnus, Yunas, Yunus, khan ywns, Хан-Юнис, خان يونس
Population
173,183
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 20' N Latitude / 34° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970

Castlepoint Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, September 25, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of September. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, September 25, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Castlepoint Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Kaslpoint, Каслпоинт
Population
1,686
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 53' S Latitude / 176° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64