Palestinian Territory
EET
Zimbabwe
CAT

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 0 hours ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Ramallah, Palestinian Territory is 8:30 am08:30 in Kwekwe, Zimbabwe

Ramallah to Kwekwe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Ramallah which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Kwekwe

8:30 am08:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Ramallah, Palestinian Territory). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Kwekwe, Zimbabwe). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Ramallah, Palestinian Territory / 8:30 am08:30 Kwekwe, Zimbabwe

Ramallah, Palestinian Territory Kwekwe, Zimbabwe
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Ramallah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Saturday, April 13, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Saturday, April 13, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Saturday, October 26, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Saturday, October 26, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ramallah Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Rahm Alla, Ram Allah, Ramala, Ramalaho, Ramall, Ramalla, Ramallae, Ramallag', Ramallah, Ramallakh, Ramalláh, Ramal·lah, Ramella, Rámalláh, Rām Allāh, Rāmalla, ZDM, la mu an la, lamalla, ram allh, ramarra, ramla, rxma llxh, Ραμάλα, Рамала, Рамаллæ, Рамалла, Рамаллагь, Рамаллах, РамаллахӀ, Рамаллаһ, Ռամալլահ, ראמאללא, רמאללה, رام الله, رام‌الله, رملہ, ڕامەڵا, ரம்லா, รอมัลลอฮ์, ラマッラー, 拉姆安拉, 라말라
Population
24,599
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 53' N Latitude / 35° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970

Kwekwe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Kwekwe Facts

Country
Zimbabwe
Alternative Names
Hwe Hwe, Kvekve, Kvekvė, Kwekwe, Que Que, kui kui shi, kwekwe, kwykwy, kwyykwyy, Квекве, كويكوى, کوئیکوئی, 奎奎市, 퀘퀘
Population
99,149
Currency
Dollar (ZWL)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 55' S Latitude / 29° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+263