Panama
EST
Japan
JST

Time Difference

EST (Eastern Standard Time) is 14 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Alcalde Diaz, Panama is 8:30 am08:30 in Karatsu, Japan

Alcalde Diaz to Karatsu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in Alcalde Diaz which corresponds to 8pm-10pm in Karatsu

6:30 pm18:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Alcalde Diaz, Panama). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Karatsu, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Alcalde Diaz, Panama / 8:30 am08:30 Karatsu, Japan

Alcalde Diaz, Panama Karatsu, Japan
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Alcalde Diaz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alcalde Diaz Facts

Country
Panama
Alternative Names
Alcalde Diaz, Alcalde Díaz, Alcaldediaz, Alcaldedíaz, Penoncito, Peñoncito
Population
20,285
Currency
Balboa (PAB)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 07' N Latitude / 79° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+507

Karatsu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Karatsu Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Karacu, Karatsu, Karatu, Karatu Si, Karatu-chhi, Karatu-chhī, galasseu si, karatsw, karatsw saga, tang jin, tang jin shi, Каратсу, Карацу, كاراتسو, کاراتسو, کاراتسو، ساگا, 唐津, 唐津市, 가라쓰 시
Population
78,330
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 26' N Latitude / 129° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81