Panama
EST
IRDT
Iran Daylight Time
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

EST (Eastern Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind Iran Daylight Time
8:30 pm20:30 in La Cabima, Panama is 6:00 am06:00 in IRDT

La Cabima to IRDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in La Cabima which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in IRDT

8:30 pm20:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (La Cabima, Panama). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 Iran Daylight Time (IRDT). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

8:30 pm20:30 La Cabima, Panama / 6:00 am06:00 IRDT

La Cabima, Panama IRDT
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

La Cabima Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Cabima Facts

Country
Panama
Alternative Names
La Cabima, La Cabina
Population
17,975
Currency
Balboa (PAB)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 07' N Latitude / 79° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+507

Iran Daylight Time

Offset: IRDT is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

IRDT Time Zone Geo Map
IRDT timezone map

IRDT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0430 - basic
  • +04:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0430 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates four hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +4:30 offset:
  • AFT - Afghanistan Time
  • IRDT - Iran Daylight Time