Papua New Guinea
PNGT
Arizona, USA
MST

Time Difference

PNGT (Papua New Guinea Time) is 17 hours ahead of MST (Mountain Standard Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Madang, Papua New Guinea is 12:30 am00:30 in Queen Creek, AZ, USA

Madang to Queen Creek call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30pm-11:30pm in Madang which corresponds to 4:30am-6:30am in Queen Creek

5:30 pm17:30 PNGT (Papua New Guinea Time) (Madang, Papua New Guinea). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Queen Creek, AZ, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Madang, Papua New Guinea / 12:30 am00:30 Queen Creek, AZ, USA

Madang, Papua New Guinea Queen Creek, AZ, USA
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Madang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PNGT - Papua New Guinea Time
PGT - Papua New Guinea Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Papua New Guinea Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Papua New Guinea Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Madang Facts

Country
Papua New Guinea
Alternative Names
Friedrich Wilhelms Harbour, Friedrich-Wilhelmshafen, MAG, Madang, Маданг
Population
27,419
Currency
Kina (PGK)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 13' S Latitude / 145° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+675

Queen Creek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

Queen Creek Facts

Country
USA
State
Arizona
Alternative Names
Kuijn Krijk, Kvin Krik, Kvin-Krik, Queen Creek, Rittenhouse, kvina krika, kwyn kryk, kwyyn kryk aryzwna, nu wang xi, Квин Крик, Квін-Крік, Куийн Крийк, كوين كريك, کوئین کریک، آریزونا, क्वीन क्रीक, 女王溪
Population
34,614
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 14' N Latitude / 111° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1