Papua New Guinea
PNGT
Japan
JST

Time Difference

PNGT (Papua New Guinea Time) is 1 hour ahead of JST (Japan Standard Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Madang, Papua New Guinea is 10:00 am10:00 in Kashima, Japan

Madang to Kashima call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Madang which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Kashima

11:00 am11:00 PNGT (Papua New Guinea Time) (Madang, Papua New Guinea). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Kashima, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Madang, Papua New Guinea / 10:00 am10:00 Kashima, Japan

Madang, Papua New Guinea Kashima, Japan
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Madang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PNGT - Papua New Guinea Time
PGT - Papua New Guinea Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Papua New Guinea Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Papua New Guinea Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Madang Facts

Country
Papua New Guinea
Alternative Names
Friedrich Wilhelms Harbour, Friedrich-Wilhelmshafen, MAG, Madang, Маданг
Population
27,419
Currency
Kina (PGK)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 13' S Latitude / 145° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+675

Kashima Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kashima Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kashima, Kasima, gasima si, kashyma, kashyma saga, lu dao, lu dao shi, Касима, Кашима, Кашіма, كاشيما, کاشیما، ساگا, 鹿島, 鹿島市, 가시마 시
Population
32,410
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 06' N Latitude / 130° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81