Papua New Guinea
PNGT
Syria
EEST

Time Difference

PNGT (Papua New Guinea Time) is 7 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Madang, Papua New Guinea is 8:30 am08:30 in Tall Rif`at, Syria

Madang to Tall Rif`at call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Madang which corresponds to 8am-11am in Tall Rif`at

3:30 pm15:30 PNGT (Papua New Guinea Time) (Madang, Papua New Guinea). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Tall Rif`at, Syria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Madang, Papua New Guinea / 8:30 am08:30 Tall Rif`at, Syria

Madang, Papua New Guinea Tall Rif`at, Syria
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Madang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PNGT - Papua New Guinea Time
PGT - Papua New Guinea Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Papua New Guinea Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Papua New Guinea Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Madang Facts

Country
Papua New Guinea
Alternative Names
Friedrich Wilhelms Harbour, Friedrich-Wilhelmshafen, MAG, Madang, Маданг
Population
27,419
Currency
Kina (PGK)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 13' S Latitude / 145° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+675

Tall Rif`at Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tall Rif`at Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Tal Refaat, Tall Rif`at, Tall Rif‘at, Tell Arfad, Tell Refaat, Tell Rifaate, Tell Rifat, Tell Rifaâte, تل رفعت
Population
25,658
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 28' N Latitude / 37° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963