GMT (GMT+10:00)
GMT +10
HNA
Heure Normale de l'Atlantique
GMT -4

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+10:00) is 14 hours ahead of Heure Normale de l'Atlantique
3:30 am03:30 in Mendi, Papua New Guinea is 1:30 pm13:30 in HNA

Mendi to HNA call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Mendi which corresponds to 6am-8am in HNA

3:30 am03:30 GMT (GMT+10:00) (Mendi, Papua New Guinea). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 Heure Normale de l'Atlantique (HNA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Mendi, Papua New Guinea / 1:30 pm13:30 HNA

Mendi, Papua New Guinea HNA
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Mendi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+10:00
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during GMT+10:00, currently in use.

Mendi Facts

Country
Papua New Guinea
Alternative Names
MDU, Mendi, Менди
Population
26,252
Currency
Kina (PGK)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 08' S Latitude / 143° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+675