PNGT (Papua New Guinea Time)
GMT +10
MHT
Marshall Islands Time
GMT +12

Time Difference

PNGT (Papua New Guinea Time) is 2 hours behind of Marshall Islands Time
6:00 am06:00 in Mendi, Papua New Guinea is 8:00 am08:00 in MHT

Mendi to MHT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Mendi which corresponds to 10am-6pm in MHT

6:00 am06:00 PNGT (Papua New Guinea Time) (Mendi, Papua New Guinea). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 Marshall Islands Time (MHT). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Mendi, Papua New Guinea / 8:00 am08:00 MHT

Mendi, Papua New Guinea MHT
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Mendi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PNGT - Papua New Guinea Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Papua New Guinea Time, currently in use.

Mendi Facts

Country
Papua New Guinea
Alternative Names
MDU, Mendi, Менди
Population
26,252
Currency
Kina (PGK)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 08' S Latitude / 143° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+675