Papua New Guinea
PNGT
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

PNGT (Papua New Guinea Time) is 9 hours ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Mendi, Papua New Guinea is 10:30 pm22:30 in East Grinstead, United Kingdom

Mendi to East Grinstead call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Mendi which corresponds to 8am-10am in East Grinstead

7:30 am07:30 PNGT (Papua New Guinea Time) (Mendi, Papua New Guinea). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 BST (British Summer Time) (East Grinstead, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

7:30 am07:30 Mendi, Papua New Guinea / 10:30 pm22:30 East Grinstead, United Kingdom

Mendi, Papua New Guinea East Grinstead, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Mendi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PNGT - Papua New Guinea Time
PGT - Papua New Guinea Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Papua New Guinea Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Papua New Guinea Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mendi Facts

Country
Papua New Guinea
Alternative Names
MDU, Mendi, Менди
Population
26,252
Currency
Kina (PGK)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 08' S Latitude / 143° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+675

East Grinstead Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

East Grinstead Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
East Grinstead, ayst grynstyd, isuto・gurinsuteddo, ایست گرینستید, イースト・グリンステッド
Population
26,523
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 07' N Latitude / 0° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44