GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+04:30)
7:00 pm19:00 in Mariano Roque Alonso, Paraguay is 3:30 am03:30 in Alvand, Iran

Mariano Roque Alonso to Alvand call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Mariano Roque Alonso which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in Alvand

7:00 pm19:00 (Mariano Roque Alonso, Paraguay). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Mariano Roque Alonso, Paraguay / 3:30 am03:30 Alvand, Iran

Mariano Roque Alonso, Paraguay Alvand, Iran
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Mariano Roque Alonso Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 4 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 27 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mariano Roque Alonso Facts

Country
Paraguay
Alternative Names
Colonia Mariano Roque Alonso, Colonia Roque Alonso, Mariano Roque Alonso
Population
72,008
Currency
Guarani (PYG)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 12' S Latitude / 57° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+595

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98