HNP
Heure Normale du Pacifique
GMT -8

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of Heure Normale du Pacifique
4:30 pm16:30 in Chachapoyas, Peru is 1:30 pm13:30 in HNP

Chachapoyas to HNP call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Chachapoyas which corresponds to 8am-3pm in HNP

4:30 pm16:30 (Chachapoyas, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 Heure Normale du Pacifique (HNP). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Chachapoyas, Peru / 1:30 pm13:30 HNP

Chachapoyas, Peru HNP
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Chachapoyas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Chachapoyas Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
CHH, Cacapojasas, Chachapoias, Chachapojas, Chachapoyas, Chachapuyas, cha cha bo ya si, chachapoyaseu, chachapwyas, chachapwyas pyrw, Čačapojasas, Чачапояс, Чачапојас, چاچاپویاس, چاچاپویاس، پیرو, ჩაჩაპოიასი, 查查波亚斯, 차차포야스
Population
20,279
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 13' S Latitude / 77° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51