Peru
-05
Bangladesh
BST

Time Difference

is 11 hours behind BST (Bangladesh Standard Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Huacho, Peru is 9:30 pm21:30 in Kushtia, Bangladesh

Huacho to Kushtia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Huacho which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Kushtia

10:30 am10:30 (Huacho, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) (Kushtia, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Huacho, Peru / 9:30 pm21:30 Kushtia, Bangladesh

Huacho, Peru Kushtia, Bangladesh
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Huacho Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Huacho Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Huacho, Uacho, Wachu llaqta, awachw, uacho, wa qiao, wachw, Уачо, اواچو, واچو, უაჩო, 瓦喬, 우아초
Population
54,545
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 06' S Latitude / 77° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51

Kushtia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kushtia Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Khustia, Kushtia
Population
135,724
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 54' N Latitude / 89° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880