Peru
-05
Bangladesh
+06

Time Difference

is 11 hours behind
3:30 am03:30 in San Fernando, Peru is 2:30 pm14:30 in Badarganj, Bangladesh

San Fernando to Badarganj call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in San Fernando which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Badarganj

3:30 am03:30 (San Fernando, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 (Badarganj, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 San Fernando, Peru / 2:30 pm14:30 Badarganj, Bangladesh

San Fernando, Peru Badarganj, Bangladesh
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

San Fernando Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Fernando Facts

Country
Peru
Population
67,844
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 23' S Latitude / 74° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51

Badarganj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Badarganj Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Badarganj, Badarganja
Population
32,600
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 40' N Latitude / 89° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880