Peru
-05
China
CST

Time Difference

is 13 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in San Fernando, Peru is 7:30 am07:30 in Zigong, China

San Fernando to Zigong call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in San Fernando which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Zigong

6:30 pm18:30 (San Fernando, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Zigong, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 San Fernando, Peru / 7:30 am07:30 Zigong, China

San Fernando, Peru Zigong, China
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

San Fernando Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Fernando Facts

Country
Peru
Population
67,844
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 23' S Latitude / 74° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51

Zigong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zigong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
C-kung, Ceu-gong, Chu-kong-chhi, Chū-kòng-chhī, Cigung, Czygun, Cê̤ṳ-góng, Dzigongas, Dzugun, Tu Cong, Tzekung, Tzeliuching, Tzeliutsing, Tzu-kung, Tzu-kung-shih, Tzu-liu-ching, Tzuliutsing, Tự Cống, ZKL, Zigong, jjeugung si, zi gong, zi gong shi, zygang, zygwng, zyjwnj, Дзъгун, Цзыгун, Цигунг, زيجونج, زیگانگ, زیگونگ, 自貢, 自貢市, 自贡, 自贡市, 쯔궁 시
Population
689,961
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 20' N Latitude / 104° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86