Peru
-05
Ukraine
EEST

Time Difference

is 8 hours behind EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
4:00 am04:00 in San Fernando, Peru is 12:00 pm12:00 in Donetsk, Ukraine

San Fernando to Donetsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in San Fernando which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Donetsk

4:00 am04:00 (San Fernando, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Donetsk, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 San Fernando, Peru / 12:00 pm12:00 Donetsk, Ukraine

San Fernando, Peru Donetsk, Ukraine
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

San Fernando Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Fernando Facts

Country
Peru
Population
67,844
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 23' S Latitude / 74° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51

Donetsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Donetsk Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
DOK, Daneck, Donec'k, Doneck, Doneck osh, Donecka, Doneckas, Donecko, Donesk, Donetk, Donetsk, Donetsk i Ukraina, Donezk, Donețk, Donieck, Donietsk, Donjeck, Doněck, Dońeck, Doņecka, Hughesovka, Jusowka, Juzivka, Juzovka, Ntonetsk, Stalin, Staline, Stalino, Yuzovka, Yuzovo, deanerrsk, do net skh, donecheukeu, donetska, donetsu~iku, dun nie ci ke, dwntsk, dwnytsk, dwnzq, tonetsk, Ντονέτσκ, Данецк, Донецк, Донецк ош, Донецьк, Доњецк, Сталино, Сталіне, Сталіно, Юзовка, Юзівка, Դոնեցկ, דונצק, دونتسک, دونيتسك, دونیتسک, دۆنێتسک, दोनेत्स्क, தோனெத்ஸ்க், ഡൊണെറ്റ്സ്ക്, โดเนตสค์, დონეცკი, ドネツィク, 頓涅茨克, 도네츠크
Population
1,024,700
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 01' N Latitude / 37° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380