Peru
-05
New Jersey, USA
EST

Time Difference

is 0 hours ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Yanacancha, Peru is 9:00 am09:00 in Kearny, NJ, USA

Yanacancha to Kearny call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Yanacancha which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Kearny

9:00 am09:00 (Yanacancha, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Kearny, NJ, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Yanacancha, Peru / 9:00 am09:00 Kearny, NJ, USA

Yanacancha, Peru Kearny, NJ, USA
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Yanacancha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yanacancha Facts

Country
Peru
Population
24,105
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 39' S Latitude / 76° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51

Kearny Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kearny Facts

Country
USA
State
New Jersey
Alternative Names
Barbadoes Neck, Karni, Kearney, Kearny, Kerni, Kirni, kani, karny nywjrsy, Карни, Керни, Кирни, کارنی، نیوجرسی, カーニー
Population
42,137
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 46' N Latitude / 74° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1